Scholarship Information

 

 

Scholarship applications may be downloaded from this web site and must be submitted by April 1, 2017. 

Applications can be emailed to claytonparks@co.clayton.ga.us or mailed to:

Clayton County International Park
Georgia Kids Outdoors

Marketing & Sales Office
2300 Highway 138 SE
Jonesboro, GA 30236

Download Scholarship Application (pdf)

2017 Kid's Outdoor Scholarship Winners

ko group photo

Kiamara Eubanks

 

 

Treyvon Gay

 

 

Marquis Hamilton

 

       

Michael Lane 

                 

 

Amariya Moses

 

 

Danielle Quiovens

 

 

Kayla Marie Shubrick

 

 

 

 

https://www.facebook.com/pg/ClaytonCountyParks/photos/?tab=album&album_id=10155585390191310

2015 Kid's Outdoor Scholarship Winners

Jeffrey Antwi-Boaisak 

Elite Scholars Academy

Katie Johnson 

MD Roberts Middle School

Aaron Blanchard

Elite Scholars Academy

Darian Long

Elite Scholars Academy

Allen Chazez

Elite Scholars Academy

Moriah Milner

Elite Scholars Academy         

Charlie Cooper

Eagles Landing Christian Academy                      

Marcus Moses

Rex Middle School  

Jayla Freeman

Kendrick Middle School

Manuela Nana

Elite Scholars Academy 

Kyla Guillaume

Kendrick Middle School

Nadiyah Timmons 

Morrow Middle School

Robert House 

Elite Scholars Academy

 

 

 

2015 4-H Camp Scholarship winners

2014 Kid's Outdoor Scholarship Winners

Ololade Abdulai 

Elite Scholoars Academy 

Daijah Wyche 

Elite Scholars Academy 

Kobi Brown 

Elite Scholars Academy

Kiara Bishop

Babb Middle School 

Justin Guerra

Rex Middle School  

Angel Brunner 

North Clayton Middle School

Marvin Isaac 

Kendrick Middle School

Dominique Carter

Jonesboro Middle School  

Joshua Milner 

Elite Scholoars Academy

Victoria Clark

Elite Scholars Academy

Brian Wallace 

Elite Scholars Academy

Otiona Willis 

Elite Scholars Academy

 

 

 

2013 Kid's Outdoor Scholarship Winners

Tonyia Johnson

Creekside Chrisitian Academy

JaMirah Borden

Elite Scholars Academy

Kaitlyn Mooney

Rex Middle School

Obasci Onuoha

Elite Scholars Academy

Tyshawnah Natrick

Riverdale Middle School

Devoryia Merritt

Kendrick Middle School

Tylen Rooks

Rex Middle School

Brian Raiford

Riverdale Middle School

Janesha Smith

MD Roberts Middle School

Jacob Thomas

Elite Scholars Academy

Darius Daniel

Elite Scholars Academy

 Tyler Watkins

Elite Scholars Academy

Jekyll Island Trip

2012 Kid's Outdoor Scholarship Winners

Aissatou Bah

North Clayton Middle School

Kenyatta Merritt

Kendrick Middle School

Aaliyah Britten

Kendrick Middle School

Evette Sims

Kendrick Middle School

Treazure Broome

Morrow Middle School

Klay Brown

Elite Scholars Academy

Katie Dixon

Babb Middle School

Noah Gore

Elite Scholars Academy

Chasidey Harris

Forest Park Middle School

Coata Malone

Elite Scholars Academy

Cierra Hendricks

Elite Scholars Academy

Montavious Smith

Elite Scholars Academy

Jekyll Island 2012

2011 Kid's Outdoor Scholarship Winners

Marisha Robinson

Babb Middle School

Tran Nguyen

Mundy's Mill Middle School

Abigail Dixon

Babb Middle School

Hector Facio

Mundy's Mill Middle School

Porsher Leigh

Sequoyah Middle School

Anthony Edwards

Eddy White Academy

Matthew Johnson

Morrow Middle School

Sydney-Alyce Bourget

Elite Scholars Academy

Malik Clark

Sequoyah Middle School

Victoria Starr

Forest Park Middle School

                     

2010 Kid's Outdoor Scholarship Winners

Zahdia Battick

Sequoyah Middle School

Devin Boyd

Rex Middle School

Taylor Carlington

Strategic Academic Solutions

Celynna Dimaranan

Mundy's Mill Middle School

Nateria Harbor

Pointe South Middle School

Destiny Mays

Morrow Middle School

Joanne Rabauliman

Rex Middle School

Damola Sanni

Rex Middle School

Myky Troung

Morrow Middle School

Clark Martin

Strategic Academic Solutions

Scholarship Winners in Jekyll Island